Home >> Entertainment

Oscar winners 2018: Here's complete list of winners from the 90th Academy Awards

Oscar winners 2018: Here's the complete list of winners from the 90th Academy Awards-

Best supporting actor

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - WINNER!

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Best makeup and hair

Darkest Hour - WINNER!

Victoria & Abdul

Wonder

Best costume design

Phantom Thread - WINNER!

Beauty and the Beast

Darkest Hour

The Shape of Water

Victoria & Abdul

Best documentary

Icarus - WINNER!

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Faces, Places (Visages, Villages)

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

Best sound editing

Dunkirk - WINNER!

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best sound mixing

Dunkirk - WINNER!

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best production design

The Shape of Water - WINNER!

Beauty and the Beast

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Best foreign language film

A Fantastic Woman - WINNER!

The Insult

Loveless

On Body and Soul

The Square

Best supporting actress

Allison Janney, I, Tonya - WINNER!

Mary J Blige, Mudbound

Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best animated short

Dear Basketball - WINNER!

Garden Party

Lou

Negative Space

Revolting Rhymes

Best animated film

Coco - WINNER!

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

Best visual effects

Blade Runner 2049 - WINNER!

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

Best editing

Dunkirk - WINNER!

Baby Driver

I, Tonya

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best documentary short

Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 - WINNER!

Edith+Eddie

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

Best live action short

The Silent Child - WINNER!

DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O?Clock

My Nephew Emmett

Watu Wote/All of Us

Best adapted screenplay

Call Me by Your Name - WINNER!

The Disaster Artist

Logan

Molly's Game

Mudbound

Best original screenplay

Get Out - WINNER!

The Big Sick

Lady Bird

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best cinematography

Blade Runner 2049 - WINNER!

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

The Shape of Water

Best score

The Shape of Water - WINNER!

Dunkirk

Phantom Thread

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best song

Remember Me, Coco - WINNER!

Mighty River, Mudbound

The Mystery of Love, Call Me by Your Name

Stand Up for Something, Marshall

This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

Best director

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water - WINNER!

Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best actor

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour - WINNER!

Timothe Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel, Esq

Best actress

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - WINNER!

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Meryl Streep, The Post

Best picture

The Shape of Water - WINNER!

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri